Menu
Member Societies
Services
About ACHS
Standards
Resources
Social Responsibility
History
Standards Alert

Past Officers

Year

President

Vice President

Secretary/Treasurer

       
1925-26 Francis W. Shepardson   William W. Root
1926-30 Francis W. Shepardson Edward Ellery William W. Root
1930-32 Francis W. Shepardson Arthur D. Moore William W. Root
1932-33 Francis W. Shepardson Arthur D. Moore Francis W. Shepardson
1933-37 Arthur D. Moore William M. Brown Francis W. Shepardson
1937-39 Henry B. Ward Josiah J. Moore William M. Brown
1939-40 Josiah J. Moore P. W. Ott Lawrence R. Guild
1940-41 Josiah J. Moore G. Herbert Smith Lawrence R. Guild
1941-45 Josiah J. Moore Robert W. Bishop Lawrence R. Guild
1945-47 Lawrence R. Guild J. Brownlee Davidson Robert W. Bishop
1947-49 Lawrence R. Guild Marsh W. White Robert W. Bishop
1949-50 Robert W. Bishop March W. White Robert H. Nagel
1950-51 Marsh W. White George L. Webster Robert H. Nagel
1952-53 Maurice L. Moore Paul H. Coy Robert H. Nagel
1953-55 Harvey L. Johnson Alton B. Zerby Robert H. Nagel
1955-57 Rosemary Ginn Wesley H. Maurer Robert H. Nagel
1957-59 Robert H. Nagel Wesley H. Maurer Lloyd M. Parks
1959-61 David S. Clark George W. Gore Henry L. Ewbank, Jr.
1961-63 George W. Gore Ruth H. Weimer Henry L. Ewbank, Jr.
1963-65 Ruth H. Weimer James E. Foy Henry L. Ewbank, Jr.
1965-67 James E. Foy Theodore W. Zillman Joseph B. James
1967-69 Theodore W. Zillman Franklin Burdette Donald B. Hoffman
1969-71 Franklin Burdette Edward J. Rowe Donald B. Hoffman
1971-73 Edward J. Rowe James W. Bayne Donald B. Hoffman
1973-75 James W. Bayne Eileen C. Maddex Donald B. Hoffman
1975-77 Eileen C. Maddex Donald B. Hoffman Dorothy I. Mitstifer
1977-79 Donald B. Hoffman Karlem Riess Dorothy I. Mitstifer
1979-81 Karlem Riess William W. Scott Dorothy I. Mitstifer
1981-83 William W. Scott Dexter C. Jameson, Jr. Dorothy I. Mitstifer
1983-85 Dexter C. Jameson, Jr. Jayne Wade Anderson Dorothy I. Mitstifer
1985-87 Jayne Wade Anderson Angelo J. Perna Dorothy I. Mitstifer
1987-89 Angelo J. Perna George L. Robertson Dorothy I. Mitstifer
1989-91 George L. Robertson James D. Froula Dorothy I. Mitstifer
1991-93 James D. Froula Barbara P. Quilling Dorothy I. Mitstifer
1993-95 Barbara P. Quilling William C. Johnson Dorothy I. Mitstifer
1995-97 William C. Johnson Michael P. Wolfe Dorothy I. Mitstifer
1997-99 Michael P. Wolfe John W. Sagabiel Dorothy I. Mitstifer
1999-01 John W. Sagabiel John W. Warren Dorothy I. Mitstifer
2001-03 John W. Warren Kay Wilson Dorothy I. Mitstifer
2003-04 Kay Wilson James A. Viehland Nancy L. McManus
2004-05 James A. Viehland Nancy L. McManus John D. Morgan
2005-06 Glenda Earwood Diane Selby Mollie Brown
2006-07 Diane Selby Steve Loflin Bruce Hozeski
2007-08 Steve Loflin Mollie Brown Bruce Hozeski
2008-09 Steve Loflin Kate Gaertner Deadra Mackie
2009-10 Gary White Nancy L. McManus Deadra Mackie
2010-11 Theresa Ransdell Gary White Deadra Mackie
2011-12 Dennis McSeveney Gaye Andersen Deadra Mackie
2012-13 Dennis McSeveney Martha Zlokovich Deadra Mackie
2013-14 Martha Zlokovich Jerald Rudmann Ron Wolfe
2014-15 Martha Zlokovich Jerald Rudmann Ron Wolfe
2015-16 Jerald Rudmann Steve Loflin Trisha Yarbrough
2016-17 Jerald Rudmann Steve Loflin Trisha Yarbrough